Incumbency Period of Principal/Principal-In-Charge 

Sri Kumud Ranjan Banerjee (Principal)  
Sri K P Dutta (Principal)  
Sri P N Bharve (Principal)  
Sri.  Tripurendra Bhowmik (Principal) August 1975 to1995
Smt. Padmini Chakraborty (Principal) 1995 to 29th Dec, 2006
Sri. Dhirendra Debbarma (Principal-in-charge) 30/12/2006 to 5/02/2007
Sri. Rameswar Bhattacharjee (Principal-in-charge) 06/02/2007 to 16/08/2010
Smt. Manika Das (Principal-in-charge) 17/08/2010 to up to date